Signal Problems -- needs turn light Archived

Chamblee-Dunwoody At Cotillion Dunwoody, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

69082

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Signal and Intersection Problem

Viewed:

460 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The signal southbound on Chamblee-Dunwoody needs to have a left turn arrow on to Cotillion Dr. Traffic can be backed up there and I have witnessed a number of near misses when people attempt a left turn due to fast moving northbound traffic and the lack of visibility from that lane


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.