Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

5604-5668 22nd St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33714, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6909302

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

Yet another pothole around same area (in front of holiday inn before stop sign going onto 275N if headed south on 22nd st.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. Street
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.