Bus #722 running red light Archived

5350 2nd St Nw Albuquerque, NM, 87107, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 425

Issue ID:

6910824

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Albuquerque

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

191031-000161

Description

Yesterday (30 Oct 2019) at 12:58 pm I was turning right from 2nd St NW to go east on Montano Blvd. I was watching the traffic light as it changed from green to yellow. Bus #722 (route 157) did not even make it to the crosswalk on the west side of the street before the light changed to red. This bus crossed 2nd St NW from the west side of the street to the east side of the street as the light was entirely red. For the safety of the the passengers on the bus and other vehicles a city bus should not be running red lights.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.