Pavement Markings Open

115–131 Crown St New Haven 06510, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4855

Issue ID:

6910832

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

94 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

About a year and a half ago I reported damage to the side walk star on Orange St. It is now totally demolished someone purposely chipped out the whole thing. The other stars on the sidewalk are NOT damaged like this. I was promised that it would be repaired now it’s gone probably forever because it was an installation. I’m truly disappointed


5 Comments

  • Tommy (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • Tommy (Registered User)

  • Rose Gardin (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...