Potholes Open

14300 Montrose St Detroit, MI, 48227, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6912127

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

144 times

Reported:

on

Description

Dangerous Sidewalks....This dangerous problem was first reported
March 9, 2012 and has been reported over 50 plus times since then
to Mr. Walker and Mr. Young. Last conversation was to the City Engineering Division at 313 224 3947.

I don't know what it will take to have sidewalks repaired...someone getting hurt I guess.

We pay taxes too. Repair this walkway.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Sidewalk
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Acacia
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. Sideway repair
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. 2012

Post a New Comment

21 Comments

New Comment

I want to...