Unlicensed or inoperable vehicles Archived

28303 Hillview St Roseville 48066, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6912385

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Unlicensed or inoperable vehicles

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

How is this ok? Trailer is not hooked to a vehicle and auto repair being performed on the street? It’s always like this. Others on this street are harassed for working on a vehicle in a garage or driveway. This house also is an eyesore with trash and long grass everywhere.

also asked...
Q. Is this on Public or Private Property?
A. public

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.