Tree Damage Concern Archived

253 Waggoner Blvd Toledo, OH, 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6912412

Submitted To:

Trees

Category:

Tree Damage Concern

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

276083

Tagged:

tree

Description

TREE FELL...BLOCKING 1 LANE OF WAGGONER IN FRONT OF THIS LOCATION

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the tree is located?
A. 253 WAGGONER
Q. Is the treee located between the street and the sidewalk?
A. No
Q. Is the tree located on private propery or public right of way?
A. Right of way
Q. Where is the tree located on the property?
A. Front
Q. Is the tree creating a safety risk to person or property?
A. Yes
Q. Is the damage from a recent storm?
A. Yes
Q. Is the tree or limb blocking anything?
A. Street
Q. Please describe the damage:
A. Tree branch is down
Q. Please provide any additional details.
A. TREE DOWN IN FRONT OF THIS LOC..PARTIALLY BLOCKING STREET

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Toledo (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.