Street Light Outage Archived

4553 2nd Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55419, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 245

Issue ID:

6912834

Submitted To:

Minneapolis 311

Category:

Street Light Outage

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Regina

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

372346

Tagged:

street light

Description

Cycler. She strobin like a disco party up in here.

also asked...
Q. Enter the address or intersection closest to the street light location
A. 46th St and 2nd Ave, NW corner. Not on signal, next one N
Q. On what side of the street is the light?
A. Odd
Q. Issue with the light
A. Flickering
Q. If Other, describe issue
A. No Answer Given
Q. Additional Information?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.