Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music) Acknowledged

1045 Alcott St Toledo, OH 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6915065

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music)

Viewed:

68 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

276129

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

loud drums 8am. didn't hear them for a while.they recently started again

also asked...
Q. What is the address where noise is occuring?
A. 1045 alcott
Q. Does this activity typically occur at a certain time of the day or day of the week?
A. every morning and night
Q. Did you call the Toledo Police Department's non-emergency number?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • Jessica I (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Daniel (Registered User)

  • Jessica I (Registered User)

  • anonymous (Registered User)

  • Mr Murray (Registered User)

  • Jessica I (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.