Mosquito Control Archived

Sr-682 W Saint Petersburg, FL, 33706, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 220

Issue ID:

6915583

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Mosquito Control

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

St. Pete Beach

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

68257

Tagged:

bridge, mosquito

Description

There is standing water near the toll facility on the west side of the bridge that is causing mosquito issues. Can you please send someone to look into this issue.

also asked...
Q. Time of Day Mosquitoes are Biting
A. All day
Q. What is your zip code?
A. 33406

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.