Acknowledged by: City of Roswell Georgia

Streets (Overhead Street Lighting Concern) Acknowledged

830 Oakhaven Dr Roswell 30075, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6915704

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Streets (Overhead Street Lighting Concern)

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Description

Light out. Also we have many street lights overgrown by trees and bushes throughout our 900 home community. Could you ask Georgia Power to come out and trim them back. I would assume they know which ones since they are in the process of replacing all our streetlights.


6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.