Greenbelt/Treebelt Archived

48 N Champlain St Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6916099

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Greenbelt/Treebelt

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Duplicate of:

6962545

Description

Another couch has been dumped in front of our apartment, again. We think it came from next door (50 No Champlain).

also asked...
Q. Is this concern related to:
A. trash/items left

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW Pine Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.