Fallen City Tree or Limb Archived

27 Wisteria St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6916404

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Fallen City Tree or Limb

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Large tree on adjacent to sidewalk came down and is blocking driveways and crushed fences. Remaining tree is a hazard to fall.

also asked...
Q. Has there been any injuries?
A. No

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.