Acknowledged by: Mercer Island, WA

Catch Basin / Storm Drain Acknowledged

6105 79th Ave Se Mercer Island, WA, 98040, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 105

Issue ID:

6916432

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Catch Basin / Storm Drain

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Mercer Island

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2528

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

The drain in front of our house on the left side of the end of the driveway (if facing house) has not been draining well if at all. I don't think it is leaves, but there does seem to be a lot of dirt/rocks in the drain. I tried to dig out some of the dirt, but there is infrastructure and possibly fiber optic cable down there so I thought a professional utility person should check it out.

also asked...
Q. Address or location description
A. 6105 79th Ave. SE on left side of driveway (if facing house)
Q. Side of the street
A. West side of 79th Ave. SE
Q. Is it overflowing?
A. Yes
Q. Description of the concern
A. Drain not draining during rain; possibly clogged with dirt/rocks

Nearby Issues

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.