Fallen City Tree or Limb Archived

195 Jefferson Ave Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6916453

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Fallen City Tree or Limb

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

Fallen tree limbs from city tree are blocking sidewalk causing safety issues. This tree has been marked by city to be taken down 2x but nothing has been done. It is now causing safety issues.

also asked...
Q. Has there been any injuries?
A. No

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.