Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music) Archived

811 Southover Rd Toledo, OH, 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6918390

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music)

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

North Towne

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

276320

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Man outside in his black car meeting with people most likely for selling drugs. Playing loud music

also asked...
Q. What is the address where noise is occuring?
A. 811 Southover rd
Q. Does this activity typically occur at a certain time of the day or day of the week?
A. Typically at night but at times during day
Q. Did you call the Toledo Police Department's non-emergency number?
A. No

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Toledo (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.