Dangerous delapidated, old wood fence from vacant lot on east side leaning into yard of 2548 Langdon Ave. South Archived

2540 Langdon Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6919830

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

134 times

Reported:

on

Description

Large section of an old, worn fence is leaning from inside the fenced-in VACANT LOT adjacent to 2548 Langdon Ave. South on east side into the Langdon backyard. The fence built is inside the boundary of the vacant lot but has almost fallen down and leaning extremely into the Langdon yard. This poses a physical danger to the Langdon house tenant and her children due to potential for collapse which can cause severe bodily harm or death of adults and minors. The fence does NOT belong to 2548 Langdon Ave. South but is a dangerous blight which needs to be removed or repaired correctly.


7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.