Tree Maintenance Archived

2–16 Avalon Rd Garden City 11530, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6920137

Submitted To:

Garden City

Category:

Tree Maintenance

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

Garden City

Reported:

on

Description

Pick up the leaves on Avalon across the island. The leaves have been blocking the sewers up and down Avalon and it’s making the water build up where the sewers are.

also asked...
Q. Request:
A. remove
Q. Is the tree causing a hazard? If so, please describe it below.
A. No but is blocking the Sewers
Q. Location:
A. roadway
Q. Please provide location details.
A. Avalon Road

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.