Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Acknowledged

235 Grove St Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6050

Issue ID:

6920174

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Utility Poles: Wires Down/low hanging wires

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Phone/electric cables are falling on the cars

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 3. Traffic: Roadway Striping Maintenance (For all requests to refresh faded roadway striping, including crosswalks, double yellow centerlines, stop bars and markings, lane arrows, etc. Requests are typically addressed within 3 to 6 months.
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.