Illegal Dumping Archived

596 Winthrop Avenue New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

692120

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

347 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Someone dumped an old toilet in a trash bag on the curb in front of my house and it's been there for about two weeks. It's beginning to attract animals. I pulled up to my house two night ago to find 3 raccoons tearing through the bag.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.