Sidewalk Problem Archived

4576 N Peachtree Rd Dunwoody 30338, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 715

Issue ID:

6922395

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Sidewalk Problem

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6982

Description

The original crosswalk over N P’tree at Brookhurst has not been painted over. It was determined almost immediately after painting that the cross walk should be moved with lighted signs to the front of the school.
No one stops and the pedestrians have 2 additional crosswalks.
The crosswalk gives the appearance that it’s ok to drop kids right there and let them run across the street. This has gotten worse Since the no left turn has been enforced


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.