Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Street Sweeping Acknowledged

267 Mckinley Ave New Haven 06515, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6922411

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Street Sweeping

Viewed:

147 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Sunday morning while out walking noticed Public Works posting no parking signs for street sweeping we do not get posted all summer long and all of a sudden they want to post in the fall this is ridiculous why can’t we get the same service all year long or not at all all it does is confuses people they never post out here and all of a sudden they post out here and street sweeping is supposed to be over November 1Are they going to tow the cars? Or is it all the waste of time posting signs on Sunday


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.