Debris on Roadway Open

2089 N Oak Ln State College, PA, 16803, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 90

Issue ID:

6922737

Submitted To:

Patton Township

Category:

Debris on Roadway

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Park Forest Village

Reported:

on

Description

Neighbor put his leaves on the street again. It is causing cars and bicycles to drive in the middle of the road. The is an unsafe situation. I have asked him to keep his leaves off the road for several years now. I assume he is aware of the township instructions, but maybe should be reminded of the requirements. There is considerable discussion regarding people putting debris in the streets on NextDoor. This issue should be addressed throughout the township. Possibly with warnings and fines if it continues. There is no excuse to disregard the public safety and cause possible flooding when the leave enter the storm drains.

also asked...
Q. What form of debris is on the roadway?
A. Other

New Comment

I want to...