Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Crosswalks Acknowledged

E Hospital Dr & E Medical Center Dr Ann Arbor, MI, 48109, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 397025

Issue ID:

6922922

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Crosswalks

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

370957

Description

The button for the crosswalk signal (to cross E. Medical) on the north east corner of the intersection of E. Medical Center Dr. and E. Hospital Dr. does not work. This causes safety concerns with people crossing without a walk signal because it takes so long for the signal to change. This has been broken for multiple months.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Signal Outage

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.