Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Parks, Playgrounds and Dog Runs Acknowledged

257 Montgomery St Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 14565

Issue ID:

6923067

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parks, Playgrounds and Dog Runs

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

Graffiti on different parts of large apparatus both on the top part and underneath.

also asked...
Q. Please Select what type of Maintenance you are requesting.
A. Playground Maintenance
Q. Please select an issue below:
A. Damaged Playground Equipment
Q. Name of Park
A. Van Vorst Park
Q. Please provide a description of the help you need:
A. Graffiti on different parts of large apparatus both on the top part and underneath.

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.