Road Issues Other Than Potholes Archived

35 Burnham St Gloucester 01930, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 620

Issue ID:

6924396

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree

Description

O the corner of Burnham st and warner st where the electric company had to repair poles 2 weeks ago due to the tree falling they left loose wires and now kids have put them going across the street. I’m assuming they are not live but didn’t want to take the chance. Please have DPW or electric company come remove them


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.