Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Tree Issues Acknowledged

10 Hickory St Gloucester, MA, 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6924706

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Resident who lives at 10 Hickory St said there is a tree that is about 5 ft from his driveway, which is on the Plum Cove School Property that is leaning towards his driveway. He is concerned that it may fall over and land on his truck. He said it is leaning a lot more since the last wind storm

also asked...
Q. Is the tree blocking a road or sidewalk
A. NO

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.