S-WASTE: Furniture/Appliances Archived

843 Cherry St Macon 31201, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1865

Issue ID:

6924862

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Furniture/Appliances

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Someone put furniture on the street

also asked...
Q. Is it a household appliance?
A. No
Q. Type of applicance
A. N/A
Q. Is this a piece of furniture?
A. Yes, remove furniture.
Q. Type of furniture
A. Love seat/Sofa, Mattress(Provide size in description box)

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.