Trees and Tree Limbs Archived

1534 Sw Boswell Ave Topeka, KS 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6925032

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Trees and Tree Limbs

Viewed:

18 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

102731

Tagged:

tree

Description

742am. City forestry truck drives by holding his cell phone while driving. this is inappropriate and illegal.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree limb from a tree on the City right-of-way (between curb and sidewalk)?
A. NO

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.