P-WORKS: Sidewalk Archivé

100-108 Pierce Ave Macon, GA, 31204, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 0

ID du Problème:

6925389

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

Other

Vues:

83 fois

Quartier:

Macon

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

traffic, trash, sidewalk

Description

The Vineville Neighborhood Association was cleaning and picking up trash on Saturday at the corners of Pio Nono, Pierce and Vineville Ave. When cleaning up we noticed that exposed wires were laying across the side walk. Wires from the power pole or ground. They need to be removed. Someone is going to trip fall into the crazy traffic at this corner.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Is it broken?
A. yes
Q. Is grass growing between cracks?
A. yes
Q. Is there a hazard?
A. Yes. Describe hazard

Post a New Comment

3 Commentaire

  • Customer Service (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Reconnu Customer Service (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Clos Customer Service (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.