Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

3901 3rd St N St. Petersburg, FL 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 305

Issue ID:

6926056

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

13 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

sidewalk blocked by storage building, the no sidewalk at all forcing pedestrians into street in busy area .

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 3900 3rd St. N
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

11 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.