Trash/Litter Archived

18a West Valley City, UT, 84119, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6926504

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Trash/Litter

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

West Valley City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

Being a resident and apart of management of Valley Park Apartments, we have had ONGOING issues with 215 interstate; with trash, debris and even road signs. It's right next to our soccer field and it's so unattractive and one of the reasons why we do not organize property activities for our residents around that area.

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. Northbound

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.