Request for Service Archived

33 Arroyo Dr South San Francisco, CA, 94080, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 450

Issue ID:

6926756

Submitted To:

South San Francisco

Category:

Facility Maintenance - Building Service/Repair

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

South San Francisco

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

51777

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

The water pipe in the apparatus bay that supplies the garden hose has come loose from the wall. The entire pipe is being held by the threads in the ceiling. There is a major chance of the pipe breaking and flooding the bay.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.