Code Enforcement Archived

5148 Ocean Blvd Sarasota 34242, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6928644

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Siesta Key

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Description

Solorzano has his A-sign out on the sidewalk. He apparently puts it out at night when code enforcement is not around. Why are you not enforcing this code, are you afraid of him? Can you start enforcing the code?

also asked...
Q. Type of issue?
A. Illegal Sign Posted in ROW

Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • SCF Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Siesta4life (Registered User)

  • Richie (Registered User)

  • Richie (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Sarasota County Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • Richie (Registered User)

  • Siesta4life (Registered User)

  • Richie (Registered User)

  • SiestaGypsy (Registered User)

  • SK Native (Registered User)

  • Richie (Registered User)

  • Richie (Registered User)

  • Closed Sarasota County Contact Center (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.