Garbage Cart issues: Archived

5164 Crossings Pkwy Birmingham, AL, 35242, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 659180

Issue ID:

6932243

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Garbage Cart issues:

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Recycling bin went missing after service

also asked...
Q. Is it a Garbage or Recycle cart?
A. Recycling
Q. Cart Placement issue? Please explain what the problem is.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Administrative Services Supervisor - Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Administrative Assistant - Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Administrative Services Supervisor - Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Claudine Patterson (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.