Roadway is in major disrepair Open

Westborough St Millbury, MA, 01527, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6932561

Submitted To:

Millbury, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

631 times

Neighborhood:

Millbury

Reported:

on

Description

This section of roadway in Millbury directly abuts the entrance to Pointe Rok Drive. The road surface has not been maintained in many years and has been repeatedly patched and re-patched now to the point where vehicles even cross into the oncoming lane of traffic to avoid areas causing a safety concern in addition to the road surface itself. Grafton and Worcester maintain either of their end, and it can be clearly seen where this road starts and ends in Millbury. The state of this busy road and the lack of its maintenance reflects poorly on the town. Respectfully it should be a priority to resurface as soon as possible.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Town Manager (Verified Official)

  • Amy Fleming (Verified Official)

  • RHF (Registered User)

  • Amy Riordan (Verified Official)

  • RHF (Registered User)

  • RHF (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.