Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Tree Issues (Internal) Acknowledged

89 Tremont Ave Bridgeport, CT, 06606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6932929

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Tree Issues (Internal)

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Nicole Devole (203) 522-3319 states that a city tree was removed last year, and the stump was left. This stump has now caused the sidewalk and curb to lift up along with mushrooms being covered all over the property. Nicole asks for this tree stump to be inspected and possibly a removal since the mushrooms keep expanding on the property.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.