FACILITIES MGMT: Traffic Signals & Signs Archived

Nisbet Pl Macon, GA, 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2340

Issue ID:

6933766

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

FACILITIES MGMT: Traffic Signals & Signs

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Do not enter sign on the one way street is badly faded. I noticed a vehicle going up the wrong way yesterday. This is at the intersection of Cherry Street and Nisbet Place, behind the AT&T building.

also asked...
Q. What are you requesting repair of?
A. Signs
Q. List exact location
A. Nisbet Place
Q. Signs - Be specific in description box
A. Other
Q. Is the metal pole damaged?
A. No
Q. Signals - Be specific in description box
A. N/A

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.