Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Acknowledged

500 Palisade Ave Jersey City 07307, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6934154

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported:

on

Description

”Signal for Holland St Only” sign has been removed from a traffic light pole on the intersection of Palisade Ave and Holland St. The sign was there as recently as last week. Also, “One way” sign on the same pole is loose and is pointing down.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 2. Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance (For all requests for new sign installations, replacements, corrections, relocations, and removals. Requests are typically addressed within 1 to 2 months.)
Q. Additional Information
A. There should be a street sign for Holland St

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.