Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping Acknowledged

1479 Ninadel Dr Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 24960

Issue ID:

6934288

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

A lot of dumping in the area

also asked...
Q. Is this a dead-end street? Please provide a brief description of items
A. yes
Q. Is debris on the right-of-way?
A. yes

2 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged P Raines (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.