Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

218 Spring St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6934352

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

side walk is raising and people have triped over it and drive way at street is cracking and sinking making water drainage go away from storm draing and flooding the corner of hooker

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Tree Root Lifting Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.