Street Light Outage Archived

4200-4298 S Baltimore Ave Hammond, IN, 46327, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6934507

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Street Light Outage

Viewed:

162 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

We have received calls that this pole is currently out. This is a wooden pole but can confirm that this is City owned. If you could please repair at your earliest convenience. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Can you please provide the pole number?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the pole metal or wood?
A. Wood

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.