Unfenced abandoned pool Open

158 Wheelock Ave Millbury, MA, 01527, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6934721

Submitted To:

Millbury, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

108 times

Neighborhood:

Millbury

Reported:

on

Description

property is such a public safety hazard! The pool is unfenced and filled with several feet of water. It is a breeding ground for bacteria and mosquitos. There are also many large branches blowing into our yard/the street. We have contacted the local inspector and have received no response.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.