Acknowledged by: Wake Forest, NC

Pothole Acknowledged

231 Brick St Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 24360

Issue ID:

6937795

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, road safety

Description

Speed bump repair needed on bump closest to railroad tracks as you head to the tracks. Bump is damaged on this side and causes problems going over esp in a smaller non-suv vehicle.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.