Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Nuisance On Property Acknowledged

1803 Mcgowen St Houston 77004, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6937836

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Midtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

373082

Tagged:

trash

Description

Bus illegally parked in neighborhood. This bus should be stored in a bus barn not on a city street in neighborhood. Has been here for 2 weeks. Needs to be removed.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Trash/rubbish
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. Park

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.