Traffic or Street Sign Issue Open

880 Landry Ave North Attleboro, MA, 02760, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6939648

Submitted To:

Town of North Attleboro

Category:

Traffic or Street Sign Issue

Viewed:

80 times

Reported:

on

Description

No Parking sign needed for safety reasons
Please add a No Parking sign near mail box at 880 Landry Ave. Cars park in front of the mail collection box which creates a traffic safety hazard for cars and pedestrians as the area is directly off of the busy street and parked cars create a visual barrier

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...