Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Investigate Cave In (Sink Hole) Acknowledged

1410 M-3 Detroit, MI 48207, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6940386

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Alley Grading - DPW Use Only

Viewed:

1480 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

10173

Service Request ID:

9685

Service Request ID:

9632

Service Request ID:

9461

Description

Running water is trapped in the middle of the block no reaching the drains. it creates a health hazard, smells terribly and overall is a public nuisance. A sewer drain needs to be installed in the section where street caves in at 1428 Service St

also asked...
Q. Is the cave-in near a manhole, basin, or a sewer line?
A. Unknown
Q. Is it a sinkhole or a pothole?
A. Sinkhole

Post a New Comment

27 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.