Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Acknowledged

4661 Park Blvd Oakland, CA, 94602, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 135

Issue ID:

6940894

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Glenview

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

944496

Description

Reporting that the Electronic Speed Display has been out of service for several months.
The flashing lights further down Park Blvd. That indicate a pedestrian crosswalk also appear to be inoperative. (They May be on a timer?)

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Other

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.