Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Acknowledged

International Blvd Oakland 94601, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1185

Issue ID:

6940928

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Saint Elizabeth

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

960149

Description

There are no painted crosswalks at International and 35th after the recent repaving. This is a busy commuter and residential thoroughfare. Please prioritize crosswalks for pedestrian safety.

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Pedestrian Crossing

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.