Recycling Archived

615 Grove St N Saint Petersburg 33701, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3885

Issue ID:

6941062

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Recycling

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Uptown

Reported:

on

Description

No recycling pickup for 11 days? I called Monday they said supervisor would address it. Please empty these ASAP holiday Monday upcoming is normal day. Rep from recycling assured it would be done since they didn’t pick up almost 2 weeks ago. The bins are overflowing in entire alley. Thanks

also asked...
Q. What recycling-related issue is being reported?
A. Missed Pick-up

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • Sanitation 9 (Verified Official)

  • Bill W. (Registered User)

  • Closed Environmental Coordinator (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.